• Eugene Weekly Loves You!
Share |

Galleries Listings


Please follow these guidelines when submitting events to our calendar.

 

CONTINUING

Art & Jones Infusion Gallery Acrylic paintings by Sophie Navarro. 790 Willamette

Backstreet Gallery “About Face Challenge,” community art contest. 1421 Bay St., Florence

Blue Buffalo Mercantile Unique block prints by Josh Newbold. 331 Main, Spfd

Café Soriah “Pilgrimage,” paintings by LiDona Wagner, through June 30. 348 W. Thirteenth

Claim 52 @ Abbey Photographs by Thomas Moser. 418 A. St.

Claim 52 Brewing Blunt Graffix Studio Art Show. 1030 Tyinn

Cowfish Puppets & paintings by Erin Even. 62 W. Broadway

Dot Dotson’s Photos by Roger Grimstead, reception 5pm Friday, continues through Aug. 14. 1668 Willamette

Downtown Library Wood carvings & reliefs by Dana Furgerson; pottery by Keith Moses. 100 W. Tenth

Emerald Art Center Annual PhotoZone Juried Show; “Acrylic Paint, My Close Friend & Confidant,” paintings by Alan M. Clark, through July 31. 500 Main, Spfd

Full City High St. Work by Thomas Callaghan, through Aug. 2. 295 E. 13th 

Full City Pearl St. & Palace Bakery Work by Marilyn Marcus through July 19; Judith Bender through July 26; Victoria Huali through Aug. 2: Russ Long through Aug. 9. 842 & 844 Pearl

Growler Underground Works by Gayle Macy & abstract acrylic works by Hito, through July. 521 Main, Spfd

Jacobs Gallery “Awakenings,” sculptures & paintings by Jeff Ballard & Johnny Beaver, through Aug. 8. Hult Center: “A Photographic Memory: Seeing the Disappeared,” photos by Gustavo Germano, continues through Aug. 16. Hult Center

Lincoln Gallery Artwork by participants of the OSLP Arts & Culture Program. 309 W. Fourth

Maude Kerns Art Center “Oregon Made for Interiors,” OMFI exhibit of 36 artists from around the state. 1910 E. 15th

New Zone Gallery “The Apocalypse Carousel,” fiber works by Andrea Ros & watercolor paintings by Demetra Kalams; live music by Bellafina Ensemble. 164 W. Broadway

Ninkasi Brewing Paintings by Valentina Gonzalez. 272 Van Buren

O’Brien Photo Gallery “Swan’s Land” by Rich Bergeman, through Sept. 10. 2833 Willamette

Oakshire Brewing “Wood  Abstracted: The Study of Integration of Tree Forms & Mark-Making,” prints by Josh Krute, through July 30. 207 Madison

Odd Fellows Lodge Oil, watercolor & pencil paintings & drawings by Leanne Miller. 342 Main, Spfd

Oregon Art Supply Paintings by Sarah Sedwick. 1020 Pearl

Pacific Rim Art Guild & Gallery PRAGG members mixed media & 3D art show w/live music by guitarist Kat Kaufman & friend. 160 E. Broadway

Schrager & Clarke Gallery “Subject/Object,” work by Robert Schlegel, Beverly Soasey & Annette Gurdjian, through Aug. 8. 760 Willamette

Springfield City Hall Ceramics by Jesse Jones & paintings of musical groups by Steve Seals. 225 Fifth St., Spfd

Springfield Museum “Citizen Historians: Eye-Witnessing Springfield’s Heritage.” 590 Main, Spfd

UO Museum of Natural & Cultural History “Restore Oregon,” photos by UO environmental studies students; “Explore Oregon: 300 Million Years of Northwest Natural History”; “Site Seeing: Snapshots of Historical Archaeology in Oregon”; “Oregon: Where Past is Present: 10,000-year-old shoes & other wonders”; “Road Trip: The Roadside Geology of Oregon”; & highlights of the Jensen Arctic Exhibit. UO Campus

UO Law School Gallery “Quiet Beauty: The Japanese Gardens of North America,” a photography exhibition, through Jan. 7. 1515 Agate

Wandering Goat “Naughty By Nature: The Dime Store Demons of Maddi Quaempts,” acrylic works by Maddi Quaempts Patrick, through July 30. 268 Madison

Willamalane Adult Activity Center Work by Beverly Egli. 215 W. C, Spfd

White Lotus Gallery “The Visual Alphabet of George Hitchcock,” through July 24. 767 Willamette

WOW Hall Scratchboards, collages & oil paintings by Jeff Faulk, through July. 291 W. Eighth

Yankee Built “In Memory of Lane County Photographer William B. Anderson,” abstract prints. 857 Willamette