Music Listings 9/20-9/26

THURSDAY 9/20

5th  Street Public market Irish Echo—6pm; n/c

Beergarden Dave Wentz—7:30pm; n/c

CHOW David Mitchell—6:30pm; n/c

Cowfish Baila!—9pm; $3-5

Dexter Lake Club  Karaoke w/Jared—9pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge  Diggin’ Dirt—8pm; $5

LUCKEY’s CLUB Ancient River (ATX) + Girls Punch Bears + Creep C Janga + Purple Frankie—10pm; $5

Mcshane’s Bar & Grill Acoustic Underground Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

mulligan’s pub Karaoke—9pm; n/c

NINKASI TASTING ROOM Monroe Street—6pm; n/c

Old Nick’s Pub  Femme Night! Wēoh, Geist & the Sacred Ensemble, and The Beast of Eden!—9pm; $5

overtime bar & grill Westside Blues Jam w/Dave Roberts—7pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Julian Outlaw—9:00 pm; $5

Seasons Bar & Grill Karaoke w/ Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

Territorial Vineyards The Porch Band—7pm; n/c

the Barnlight Karaoke—7:30pm; n/c

The Drake Bar Flashback Drag Takeover—10:30pm; n/c

The Vet’s Club  Daddy Rabbit—7pm; n/c

WHIRLED PIES Rick Zar—6pm; n/c

FRIDAY 9/21

Billy Mac’s Christie & McCallum—7:30pm; n/c

Blairally Church of the ’80s Night—9:30pm; DJ, $3

Bronco Saloon Karaoke w/Lindsey—9pm; n/c

CAFE PERUGINO Sandy Holder and Percy Franklin (Cypress Home)—7pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass)—6pm; n/c

Cowfish Everybody Freak! w/DJ Groucho Spoc—9pm; $3-5

CUTHBERT AMPHITHEATER Dropkick Murphys & Flogging Molly—5:30pm; $45-50

DARK & STORMY Robert Blair—6:30pm; n/c

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Driftwood Bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

El Tapatio Cantina  Karaoke w/KJ Rick—9pm; n/c

FRIENDLY STREET MARKET Loftän—6pm; n/c

Happy Hours Eddie Butler & Nighthawk—8:30pm; n/c

Jazz Station Cheryl Hodge Trio—7:30pm; $15

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—9pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Rene Dion (Columbus, OH), Adebesi, Original Galaxy—10pm; $5

McDonald Theatre Dave Mason & Steve Cropper—7pm; $39-69

Mohwak Tavern Rock ‘n Rewind—9:30pm; n/c

Old Nick’s Pub Theurgy, Kawaii Busters & Hyperreality—9pm; $5

PFIEFFER WINERY RIFFLE—6pm; n/c

River Stop Restaurant Dusty Herd—8pm;

THE OREGON WINE LAB Sarah Burkhart Trio—7pm; n/c

Territorial Vineyards Acoustic Folly—7pm; n/c

WHIRLED PIES Pau Hana ft. John Cruz—6pm; $10-15

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS Sensamotion & Ital Vibes—7pm; $10-12

SATURDAY 9/22

brew & cue Sassy Patty, BTM Karaoke—9pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass), 6pm; n/c

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Cowfish RECESS—9pm; $3-5

Driftwood bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

HAPPY HOURS MITCH & the MECHANICKS—8:30pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Egotones Tape Release w/Hippie Death Cult (pdx), Thom Simon—10pm; $10

JAZZ STATION Tristan Weitkamp Quintet—7:30pm; $15

Mohawk Tavern Live Music w/PikSix—10pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage The Stubborn Lovers, Amee Chapman, Gina Villalobos—9:30 pm; $5

Saturday market 10 a.m  Upstart Crow Studios; 11am Robert Mead; noon Broth; 1pm Dubious Rubes; 2pm Lloyd Tolbert Band; 3:30 Gerry Rempel Jazz Syndicate—n/c

TERRITORIAL VINEYARDS Blue Shimmay—7pm; n/c

The Vet’s Club Joanne Broh CD Release & Birthday Bash—8pm; $7

WHITE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Sarah—9pm; n/c

SUNDAY 9/23

Agate Alley Bistro Karaoke w/Breezy Bee—9pm; n/c

COFFEE PLANT ROASTERS Open mic hosted by John Swan—3pm;  n/c

Cowfish Recess—9pm; n/c

Cush cafe Open Mic—2pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge Soul Tribe Sundays ft. Bizio—9pm; n/c

HOP VALLEY Lonesome Randall—5pm; n/c

LASELLS STEWART CENTER Rachelle & Robin McCabe: A Celebration of Leonard Bernstein & more—4pm; $10

Mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

Sam Bonds Garage WEND, Special Guests—9pm; $4

TERRITORIAL VINEYARDS New Violet—7pm; n/c

the drake Karaoke—9pm; n/c

The Embers Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—7pm; n/c

The River Stop Open Sunday Jam6pm; n/c

TSUNAMI BOOKs Ukulele Superstars Brook Adams (Eugene) and Danielle Ate the Sandwich (the Universe)—5pm; $10

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH Organ Concert—4pm; n/c

Webfoot Karaoke w/KJ Power— 9pm; n/c

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS Tyler Morin—4pm; n/c

MONDAY 9/24

Centennial Steak House Karaoke w/Crystal Harmony & Makada—9pm; n/c

Cowfish Queen Karoke w/Sammy—9pm; soul, n/c

First National taphouse Open Mic—8pm; n/c

Old nick’s Pub Service Industry Night & Irish Jam—9pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Richard Crandall & Friends—8pm; n/c

the embers Sassy Patty Karaoke w/Marcus—7pm; n/c

TUESDAY 9/25

5th Street Cornucopia Jesse Meade w/Girin Guha—9:30pm; n/c

Axe & Fiddle TNT Trivia—8pm; n/c

cUSH Poetry Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

dexter lake club Acoustic Night on Taco Tuesdays—6pm; n/c

Hi-FI LOUNGE Reggae Tuesdays w/ De Solution Band & Guests—9pm; n/c

Level Up Karaoke w/Kade—9pm; n/c

luckey’s Amusedays w/ Chaz Logan Hyde—10pm; $1

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Roosters Blues Jam—8pm; n/c

Max’s Classic Crooner Productions—10pm;  karaoke,   n/c

Mac’s Nightclub and Restaurant Roosters Blues Jam—7pm; n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Tequila Tuesday! Earthless with Mad Alchemy Liquid Light Show!—9pm; $15-18

Sam bond’s Garage Bluegrass Jam—9pm; n/c

The embers DJ Victor—8pm;  current hits, standards, requests, n/c

WhiTE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

WEDNESDAY 9/26

AxE & FIDDLE Jonathon WArren & The Billy Goats—8:30pm; n/c

brew & cue Crystal Harmony Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Cowfish West Coast Wednesday w/Dis Primvl & SVNKA—9pm; n/c

drake bar DJ Qamron Crooks—10pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Music Hall Funk Jam—9pm; n/c

Jazz Station Jammin’ With The Pros—7:30pm; $5

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open Mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Nightwave – Synthwave, Darkwave, 80s, New Wave, Electronica—9pm; $5

The Drake Music w/Connah Jay—10pm; n/c

The Embers Coupe de Ville—8pm; n/c

the poker lounge DJ’d Party Nights—8pm; n/c

West end tavern Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Corvallis and the region

bombs away Cafe – Corvallis

Th Jazz Jam—9pm; n/c

Central Park Corvallis

TU Corvallis Community Band—8pm; n/c

cloud & kelly’s public house Corvallis

Th Free Range Open Mic—8pm; n/c

SU Celtic Jam Session—3:30pm; n/c

MO Bryson Skaar—7pm; n/c

TU Celtic Jam—7pm; n/c