Music Listings 9/27-10/3

THURSDAY 9/27

5th  Street Public market Barbara Healy Trio—6pm; n/c

CHOW David Mitchell—6:30pm; n/c

Cowfish Baila!—9pm; $3-5

Dexter Lake Club  Karaoke w/Jared—9pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge  Witch Ripper w/Hyper Sloth—9:30pm; $5

HI-Fi Music Hall Floater—7:30pm; $15-18

Hult Center Eugene Symphony Opening Night—7:30pm; $10-62

Jazz STATION Jonathan Corona: No Room For Squares—7:30pm; $12

LUCKEY’s CLUB Grateful Dead Family Jam—10pm; $3

Matt Knight ArenaKeith Urban Graffiti U Tour with special guest Kelsea Ballerini—7:30pm; $29

Mcshane’s Bar & Grill Acoustic Underground Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

mulligan’s pub Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Old Nick’s Pub  Femme Night! Acoustic Minds, & Eris—9pm; $5

overtime bar & grill Westside Blues Jam w/Dave Roberts—7pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Jonathan Warren & The Billy Goats—9:00pm; $5

Seasons Bar & Grill Karaoke w/ Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

Territorial Vineyards The Lark & The Loon—7pm; n/c

the Barnlight Karaoke—7:30pm; n/c

The Drake Bar Flashback Drag Takeover—10:30pm; n/c

 

FRIDAY 9/28

AX BILLY GRILL Olem Alvis Trio—6pm; n/c

AXE & FIDDLE Curtis Salgado & Alan Hagar—8:30pm; $20

Blairally Church of the ’80s Night—9:30pm; DJ, $3

Bronco Saloon Karaoke w/Lindsey—9pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass)—6pm; n/c

Cowfish Everybody Friday—9pm; $3

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Driftwood Bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

El Tapatio Cantina  Karaoke w/KJ Rick—9pm; n/c

FRIENDLY STREET MARKET Soul Jazz Trio—6pm; n/c

Happy Hours Heavy Chevy—8pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge Grieves w/Greater Than—8pm; $15-17

Jazz Station Jack Radsliff: Note To Self—7:30pm; $15

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—9pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB The Critical Shakes//I Want The Knife//Kylo Ren—10pm; $5

Mohwak Tavern Rock ‘n Rewind—9:30pm; n/c

Noble Estate Urban Peter Giri & Lloyd Tolbert—6pm; n/c

PFIEFFER WINERY Friday Night Showcase—6pm; n/c

 Saginaw Vineyard 2 Hot 4 Fido!—6pm; n/c

SAM BOND’S GARAGE Heavenly Oceans, The Holy Tooth & Best Friends—9:30pm; $5

SWEET CHEEKS WINERY Joanne Broh & Friends—6pm; n/c

Territorial Vineyards Confluence—7pm; n/c

THE OREGON WINE LAB Richie G & MA Beats—7pm; n/c

WHIRLED PIES Beat Crunchers—7pm; $5

WILDCRAFT CIDER WORKS The Essex Green w/The Graduating Class—7pm; $10-12

WOW HALL Japanese Breakfast with Ought—7pm; $16

 

SATURDAY 9/29

brew & cue Sassy Patty, BTM Karaoke—9pm; n/c

CHOW Barbara Dzuro Jass Duo (Piano/Bass), 6pm; n/c

Doc’s Pad Karaoke w/KJ Power—9pm; n/c

Cowfish RECESS—9pm; $3-5

Driftwood bar Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

EUGENE CHURCH OF CHRIST The 72nd Annual Singin’est Day of the Year!—2pm; $1-14

HI-FI LOUNGE DJ Mark Farina—8pm; $20-25

JAZZ STATION Sarah B. Rose: Sarah Sings Ella—7:30pm; $12

LUCKEY’S CLUB Astro Gala//Despite The Whiteness//Original Galaxy—10pm; $5

MAC’s NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT  Retro Night—8pm; $7

Old Nick’s PUB Ten Pole Drunk—9pm; $5

Sam Bond’s Garage SeepeopleS, The Worst, Plushie—9:30 pm; $7

Saturday market 10 a.m  Rich Glauber; 11am Garden Variety Trio; noon Dave Norman; 1pm Possible Human Origins; 2pm Oregon Tuba Ensemble; 3:30 Kef—n/c

TRAVELERS COVE The Peter Giri Trio—6pm; n/c

WHITE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Sarah—9pm; n/c

WOW HALL Govinda ft. dancer Jordan Remar, The Mandala Affect, Bassmint—9pm; $14

 

SUNDAY 9/30

Agate Alley Bistro Karaoke w/Breezy Bee—9pm; n/c

Cowfish Recess—9pm; n/c

Cush cafe Open Mic—2pm; n/c

EUGENE MASONIC CEMETERY AND HOPE ABBEY Ensemble Primo Seicento—2pm; n/c

Hi-Fi Lounge Soul Tribe Sundays ft. Bizio—9pm; n/c

JAZZ STATION Sunday Learners Jam—2:30pm; $5 don.

LaVelle Vineyards RIFFLE—1pm; n/c

Mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB he Oxford Coma, & Full Lush—10pm; $3-5

Sam Bonds Garage Firebug, The Dimly Lit, JP Bogan—9pm; $5

the drake Karaoke—9pm; n/c

The Embers Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—7pm; n/c

The River Stop Open Sunday Jam6pm; n/c

Webfoot Karaoke w/KJ Power— 9pm; n/c

 

MONDAY 10/1

Centennial Steak House Karaoke w/Crystal Harmony & Makada—9pm; n/c

Cowfish Queen Karoke w/Sammy—9pm; soul, n/c

First National taphouse Open Mic—8pm; n/c

GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY – CHAPEL Eugene Peace Choir—6pm; n/c

JAZZ STATION The 1st Monday Big Band—7:30pm; $10

Old nick’s Pub Service Industry Night & Irish Jam—9pm; n/c

Sam Bond’s Garage Richard Crandall & Friends—8pm; n/c

the embers Sassy Patty Karaoke w/Marcus—7pm; n/c

 

TUESDAY 10/2

Axe & Fiddle TNT Trivia—8pm; n/c

cUSH Poetry Open Mic—7:30pm; n/c

dexter lake club Acoustic Night on Taco Tuesdays—6pm; n/c

Hi-FI LOUNGE Reggae Tuesdays w/ De Solution Band & Guests—9pm; n/c

Level Up Karaoke w/Kade—9pm; n/c

luckey’s Amusedays w/ Chaz Logan Hyde—10pm; $1

MAC’S NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Roosters Blues Jam—8pm; n/c

Max’s Classic Crooner Productions—10pm;  karaoke,   n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Tequila Tuesday!  Late Show:  Oscar Goldman, & Taste Nate—10pm; $3

ROARING RAPIDS PIZZA The Wesley Georgiev Quartet—7:30pm; n/c

WhiTE HORSE SALOON Karaoke w/Slick Nick—9pm; n/c

WOW HALL Giants in the Trees (ft. Krist Novoselic of Nirvana) with Novacane—7pm; $18-20

 

WEDNESDAY 10/3

AxE & FIDDLE Bitches in the Beehive, Baroque Betty & Mefgan Johns—8pm; n/c

brew & cue Crystal Harmony Karaoke—9pm; n/c

Cowfish West Coast Wednesday w/Dis Primvl & SVNKA—9pm; n/c

drake bar DJ Qamron Crooks—10pm; n/c

HI-Fi Music Hall An Evening with DAWES: Passwords Tour—8pm; 33.50-38.50

Hi-Fi Music LOUNGE Funk Jam—9pm; n/c

Jazz Station Jammin’ With The Pros—7:30pm; $5

Jersey’s Karaoke w/Sassy Patty—8pm; n/c

LUCKEY’S CLUB Wednesday Night Sessions with The Groove Crew—10pm; $5

MAC’s NIGHTCLUB & RESTAURANT Jazz & variety w/Paul Biondi & Gus Russel—6pm; n/c

mohawk Tavern Karaoke w/Caught in the Act—9pm; n/c

Mulligan’s pub Open Mic—8:30pm; variety, n/c

OLD NICK’S PUB Whiskey Wednesday! Greenriver Thrillers, Coyote Bred, Amuse, Idiom’s Vice—9pm; $5

Sam Bond’s Garage Benyaro, Sugar Pine String Band—9pm; $6

The Drake DJ Qamron Crooks—10pm; n/c

The Embers Coupe de Ville—8pm; n/c

the poker lounge DJ’d Party Nights—8pm; n/c

The Shedd David Bromberg Quintet—7:30pm; $29

West end tavern Karaoke—9pm; n/c

WHIRLED PIES Whirled Music Series ft. Henry Holden—6:30pm; n/c

WILDCRAFT CIDERWORKS Mid-City Old Time Acoustic Jam—5pm; n/c

 

Corvallis and the region

bombs away Cafe – Corvallis

Th Jazz Jam—9pm; n/c

Central Park Corvallis

TU Corvallis Community Band—8pm; n/c

cloud & kelly’s public house Corvallis

Th Free Range Open Mic—8pm; n/c

SU Celtic Jam Session—3:30pm; n/c

MO Bryson Skaar—7pm; n/c

TU Celtic Jam—7pm; n/c